2019 National Finals Winners

2019 National Finals Winners

Our 2019 National Finals were full of talent and passion! This article shines a spotlight on the winners from each of our National Finals!

Our 2019 National Finals were full of talent and passion! This article shines a spotlight on the winners from each of our National Finals!

Atlantic City, NJ

 

Parent Dance Battle Winner:

“This is Me” - Apogee Dance Academy

 


Mini/Petite Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Ayden Nelson, Professional Dance Center

First Runner-Up: Cadie Thomas, Angela Bates Dance Academy

Second Runner-Up: Monroe Sullivan, Prestige Dance Center


 

Junior Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Alyssa Morgan, Power Dance Company

First Runner-Up: Ava Battone, The Dance Workshop

Second Runner-Up: Maren Hunley, Prestige Dance Center


 

Teen Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Lily Levine, Broadway Dance Theatre

First Runner-Up: Olivia Kaplan, Dance Attitudes

Second Runner-Up: Madison McDonald, Power Dance Company



Senior Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Kelly Welsh, Broadway Dance Theatre

First Runner-Up: Grace Schiller, Broadway Dance Theatre

Second Runner-Up: Abbeigh Arndt, Power Dance Company



Groove Award Winner:

Broadway Dance Theatre



The JAM Winner – 12 & Under:

“The Storyteller” - Release Dance Academy



The JAM Winner – 13 & Over:

“The Ballot” - Power Dance Company



Myrtle Beach, SC

 

Parent Dance Battle Winner:

“Men-aj” Revolution Dance Studio



Mini/Petite Female Dancer of the Year:
Dancer of the Year Winner: BellaRose Penrose, Lanzi Academy of Dance

First Runner-Up: Emmalyn Ruopp, NV Dance Productions

Second Runner-Up: Kendal Vondielingen, The Dance Refinery



Junior Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Rose Kuchera, Synergy Performing Arts Academy

First Runner-Up: Madelynn Winch, NV Dance Productions

Second Runner-Up: Kate John, Lanzi Academy of Dance



Teen Male Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Rueben Brock, Synergy Performing Arts Academy



Teen Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Cierra Krouse, EPIC Dance Company

First Runner-Up: Lindsey Brewster, EPIC Dance Company

Second Runner-Up: Jocelyn Geisel, The King Centre for the Performing Arts



Senior Male Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Maques Murphy, Synergy Performing Arts Academy

First Runner-Up: Isiah Hastings, The Dance Refinery



Senior Female Dancer of the Year:

Dancer of the Year Winner: Claudia D’Alessandro, EPIC Dance Company

First Runner-Up: Sarah Agrusa, Deborah’s Stage Door

Second Runner-Up: Reese Hafner, Revolution Dance Studio


 

Groove Award Winner:

EPIC Dance Company



The JAM Winner – 12 & Under:

“Happy Song” - Dancemakerz



The JAM Winner – 13 & Over:

“For One More Day” - EPIC Dance Company



Congratulations to all of our 2019 National Finals winners!

6.2.2.0